IPB

Welcome Guest ( Log In | Register )

 
Reply to this topicStart new topic
> Need some advice
groovetown
post Dec 30 2010, 09:23 PM
Post #1


Be nice to me, I am new.


Group: New Members
Posts: 1
Joined: 30-December 10
Member No.: 13,966
Card: None


I really need some advice with this USB: http://images.play.com/covers/16245559m.jpg

I have blaze HDTV running, when I plug everything in and search for channels the strength is 100% but the quality is 0!

I have tried other software with no luck and even with the USB plugged directly into my house antenna which picks digital up fine it doesn't work!

Any ideas??
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
therat
post Dec 31 2010, 03:30 PM
Post #2


Forum Regular


Group: Members
Posts: 1,036
Joined: 3-July 05
From: Brisbane
Member No.: 3,165
Card: DNTV Quad


I'm not familiar with that tuner but here are some suggestions anyway.

Make sure you have the latest drives for the tuner installed
Make sure when you installed Blaze HDTV that you used the "Run as Administrator" option on the Blaze HDTV setup.exe file.

Contact support from where you bought the tuner. They should be able to assist.

It is possible the Tuner is faulty. If all else fails then return it.

cheers
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
KirstenH
post Mar 28 2012, 10:01 PM
Post #3


Be nice to me, I am new.


Group: New Members
Posts: 1
Joined: 28-March 12
Member No.: 14,901
Card: None


Yeah, the same problem as groovetown had.
I used the support from, so everything was solved.
Thanks a lot for sharing! rolleyes.gif


--------------------
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
ramdash
post Oct 9 2012, 08:47 PM
Post #4


Be nice to me, I am new.


Group: New Members
Posts: 4
Joined: 18-September 12
From: new delhi
Member No.: 15,159
Card: None


QUOTE (groovetown @ Dec 30 2010, 10:23 PM) *
I really need some advice with this USB: http://images.play.com/covers/16245559m.jpg

I have blaze HDTV running, when I plug everything in and search for channels the strength is 100% but the quality is 0!

I have tried other software with no luck and even with the USB plugged directly into my house antenna which picks digital up fine it doesn't work!

Any ideas??


hello,

You can visit Their Technical support page, or you cal call their technical team for supporting.


--------------------
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post

Reply to this topicStart new topic
1 User(s) are reading this topic (1 Guests and 0 Anonymous Users)
0 Members:

 



RSS Lo-Fi Version Time is now: 19th August 2019 - 06:02 PM